Full Gas Winter Track League 2017-2018 #03

Track League , London – Thursday, 09 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417544

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Points Race - Results
1.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

B Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Womens Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417544

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Points Race - Results
1.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

B Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Womens Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 09/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk