Hog Hill League Round 10

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 05 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Monument Cycling will be working with Redbridge CC and CC London to bring you 12 weeks of summer evening racing in 2018.

Event Details

Event URN:

417540

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Owen Lake
07885740373
hhl@monumentcycling.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Christy London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charles Stewart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Jordan Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hugo Pillath Team DMag Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Monument Cycling will be working with Redbridge CC and CC London to bring you 12 weeks of summer evening racing in 2018.

Event Details

Event URN:

417540

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Owen Lake
07885740373
hhl@monumentcycling.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Christy London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charles Stewart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Jordan Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hugo Pillath Team DMag Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk