Hog Hill League Round 7

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 14 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Monument Cycling will be working with Redbridge CC and CC London to bring you 12 weeks of summer evening racing in 2018.

Event Details

Event URN:

417537

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Event Organiser:

Owen Lake
07885740373
hhl@monumentcycling.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 0

11. Andrew Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John McCormack Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Lee Finished 3rd 0

31. Henry Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Webb Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Drane Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Danny Fisher Gemini BC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hyatt The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Juan Perez Did not start 0

35. Juan Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Smith East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Monument Cycling will be working with Redbridge CC and CC London to bring you 12 weeks of summer evening racing in 2018.

Event Details

Event URN:

417537

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Event Organiser:

Owen Lake
07885740373
hhl@monumentcycling.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 0

11. Andrew Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John McCormack Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Lee Finished 3rd 0

31. Henry Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Webb Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Drane Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Danny Fisher Gemini BC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hyatt The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Juan Perez Did not start 0

35. Juan Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Smith East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk