Welsh Cyclocross Series R6

Cyclo-Cross , Aberystwyth – Sunday, 15 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the Welsh CX Series

Event Details

Event URN:

417524

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penglais Farm, Penglais, Aberystwyth, SY233FH
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Rowlatt Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Eakins Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Leeman Finished N/A 0

18. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Joyce Finished 0

7. James Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dylan Stephens Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

27. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eifion Rees Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Eifion Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

34. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lee Stoker Finished 0

40. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

42. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

45. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Needham Finished 0

47. Mark Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stephen Mattock Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

10. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Morgan Finished 0

20. Alan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

25. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Womens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Janette Reynolds TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Joyce Finished 0

19. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

20. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lois Jones Finished 0

26. Lois Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

28. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bayden Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Price Finished 0

10. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rees Jones Finished 0

17. Rees Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

20. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan James Finished 0

21. Evan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Xander Brandon-higgs Finished 0

23. Xander Brandon-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tristan Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Cari Williams Finished 0

28. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

29. Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Henry Farr Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

31. Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lewys Foulkes Finished 0

32. Lewys Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dafydd Lewis Finished 0

35. Dafydd Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rebecca Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Shona Park Finished 0

38. Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

39. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Layla Jones Did not finish 0

40. Layla Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruff Morgan Finished 0

4. Gruff Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

8. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ashworth Finished 0

10. Oliver Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

12. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

14. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owain Lewis Finished 0

15. Owain Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Morgan Finished 0

17. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

18. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tudur Jones Finished 0

19. Tudur Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sara Jenkins Finished 0

21. Sara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  52 52 Finished 0

22. 52 52 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

24. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elin Needham Finished 0

28. Elin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

29. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Twm Williams Finished 0

30. Twm Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oli Lerigo Finished 0

32. Oli Lerigo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Poppy Jones Pedal Power Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

34. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

35. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Isla Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlie Foulkes Finished 0

37. Charlie Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Henri Williams Finished 0

38. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Freya Lerigo Finished 0

39. Freya Lerigo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Henry Ashworth Finished 0

40. Henry Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ceiden James Finished 0

42. Ceiden James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Camden-jay Corbett Did not finish 0

42. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Theo Silverstone Did not finish 0

42. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Turner Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ned Williams Did not finish 0

42. Ned Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jacinta Jolly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Womens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the Welsh CX Series

Event Details

Event URN:

417524

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penglais Farm, Penglais, Aberystwyth, SY233FH
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Rowlatt Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Eakins Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Leeman Finished N/A 0

18. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Joyce Finished 0

7. James Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dylan Stephens Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

27. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eifion Rees Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Eifion Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

34. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lee Stoker Finished 0

40. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

42. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

45. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Needham Finished 0

47. Mark Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stephen Mattock Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

10. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Morgan Finished 0

20. Alan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

25. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Womens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Janette Reynolds TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Joyce Finished 0

19. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

20. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lois Jones Finished 0

26. Lois Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

28. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bayden Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Price Finished 0

10. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rees Jones Finished 0

17. Rees Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

20. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan James Finished 0

21. Evan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Xander Brandon-higgs Finished 0

23. Xander Brandon-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tristan Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Cari Williams Finished 0

28. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

29. Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Henry Farr Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

31. Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lewys Foulkes Finished 0

32. Lewys Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dafydd Lewis Finished 0

35. Dafydd Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rebecca Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Shona Park Finished 0

38. Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

39. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Layla Jones Did not finish 0

40. Layla Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruff Morgan Finished 0

4. Gruff Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

8. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ashworth Finished 0

10. Oliver Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

12. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

14. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owain Lewis Finished 0

15. Owain Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Morgan Finished 0

17. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

18. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tudur Jones Finished 0

19. Tudur Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sara Jenkins Finished 0

21. Sara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  52 52 Finished 0

22. 52 52 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

24. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elin Needham Finished 0

28. Elin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

29. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Twm Williams Finished 0

30. Twm Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oli Lerigo Finished 0

32. Oli Lerigo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Poppy Jones Pedal Power Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

34. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

35. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Isla Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlie Foulkes Finished 0

37. Charlie Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Henri Williams Finished 0

38. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Freya Lerigo Finished 0

39. Freya Lerigo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Henry Ashworth Finished 0

40. Henry Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ceiden James Finished 0

42. Ceiden James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Camden-jay Corbett Did not finish 0

42. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Theo Silverstone Did not finish 0

42. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Turner Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ned Williams Did not finish 0

42. Ned Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jacinta Jolly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Womens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk