Portsmouth Evening Circuits #22

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417443

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 1

9.  Sam Fox -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

11.  Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417443

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 1

9.  Sam Fox -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

11.  Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk