Portsmouth Evening Circuits #13

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417434

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Manning Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Caffrey DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Brennan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mathew Knight MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Twist Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Sutton DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Ringe Angmering Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rollo Dixon TEAMSPY Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Jeffery Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417434

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Manning Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Caffrey DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Brennan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mathew Knight MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Twist Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Sutton DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Ringe Angmering Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rollo Dixon TEAMSPY Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Jeffery Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk