Portsmouth Evening Circuits #8

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417429

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Nopinz Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clint Oliver TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Fuller Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Veal TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Arundel Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonny Raby Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sam Horwill Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kevern VCGH Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Pollard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Smeeth Southdown Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Cleaver Southdown Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Paul TEAMSPY Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Clinton More Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rob Pallett Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Symington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Mahon Finished 0

2.  George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417429

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Nopinz Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clint Oliver TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Fuller Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Veal TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Arundel Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonny Raby Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sam Horwill Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kevern VCGH Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Pollard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Smeeth Southdown Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Cleaver Southdown Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Paul TEAMSPY Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Max Doyle a3crg Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Clinton More Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rob Pallett Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Symington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Mahon Finished 0

2.  George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk