Portsmouth Evening Circuits #7

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 16 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417428

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Palotai-Avella I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Symington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Pottrill Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Fuller Team Wiggle Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Pollard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Clinton More Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Paul TEAMSPY Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rollo Dixon TEAMSPY Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Torin Storton University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Sanders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Faulkner Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Nopinz Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Smith VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Manning Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417428

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Palotai-Avella I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Symington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Pottrill Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Fuller Team Wiggle Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rob Merrifield TEAMSPY Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Pollard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Clinton More Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Paul TEAMSPY Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rollo Dixon TEAMSPY Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Torin Storton University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Hiscock Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Sanders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Faulkner Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Nopinz Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Smith VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Manning Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk