Portsmouth Evening Circuits #23

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The cancelled event from 4th April which has now been rescheduled.to 5th September

Event Details

Event URN:

417422

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 2

8. Sam Fox -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Shirley Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

23. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Brown Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Mahon Finished 0

3. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Chase Bradley Finished 0

3. Chase Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The cancelled event from 4th April which has now been rescheduled.to 5th September

Event Details

Event URN:

417422

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 2

8. Sam Fox -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Shirley Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

23. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Brown Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Mahon Finished 0

3. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Chase Bradley Finished 0

3. Chase Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/09/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk