Linlithgow Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Linlithgow – Sunday, 21 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 13th Jan 2018 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 25TH.

Sign-On Closes 30 mins before the start of EACH race

Event Details

Event URN:

417390

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Linlithgow Leisure Centre, Kettil'stoun Mains, Linlithgow, West Lothian, EH49 6SQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Midlothian Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Varry Young Finished 0

9.  Varry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hazel Brown West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Meg Spittal Finished Veteran 0

12.  Meg Spittal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sharon Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Rigglesford Finished Veteran 0

15.  Nicola Rigglesford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lesley MacLeod Finished Veteran 0

16.  Lesley MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Amanda Bannister Finished Veteran 0

17.  Amanda Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Erika Mitchell Finished Veteran 0

18.  Erika Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lesley Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Heather Morton Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jackie Whalen Finished 0

23.  Jackie Whalen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joan Mackenzie Finished Veteran 0

25.  Joan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Boys Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Boys Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Cameron Archibald Finished Youth U14 0

20.  Cameron Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Christian Reibig Finished Youth U14 0

21.  Christian Reibig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Gregor McPhaden Finished Youth U14 0

22.  Gregor McPhaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Boys Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Harnden Finished Under 12 0

13.  Sam Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Eastwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gregor Burn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Harnden Finished Under 12 0

18.  Daniel Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser Donaldson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Beddard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

23.  Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sasha Harnden Finished Under 12 0

6.  Sasha Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Skye Mason Finished Under 12 0

9.  Skye Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cal Cunningham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Sexton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ollie Hamilton Finished Under 12 0

8.  Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anthony Steel Finished Under 12 0

10.  Anthony Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Crowley Finished Under 12 0

11.  Isaac Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olly Townsend Finished Under 12 0

12.  Olly Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

14.  Jack Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie French Finished Under 12 0

18.  Alfie French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Gourdie Did not finish Under 12 0

Matthew Gourdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Baines Finished Under 12 0

6.  Clara Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Orla Burn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Kelly Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zoe Mason Did not finish Under 12 0

Zoe Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Cameron Rae Finished Under 12 0

1.  Cameron Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Duncan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Buchan KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alastair Ruskell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innis Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Paton Finished Under 12 0

10.  Finlay Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Clark Finished Under 12 0

11.  Callum Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kaleb Fotheringham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sonny Campbell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sebastian Blackburn Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Richardson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucas Stenton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Lucas Stenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Xander Bell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Embrey Finished Under 12 0

20.  Alexander Embrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maximilian Well Finished Under 12 0

21.  Maximilian Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Pratt Finished Under 12 0

22.  Evan Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- John Cunningham Did not finish Under 12 0

John Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Dylan Davidson Did not finish Under 12 0

Dylan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 18TH JANUARY 2018 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 18TH.

The Races

Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Boys Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 13th Jan 2018 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 25TH.

Sign-On Closes 30 mins before the start of EACH race

Event Details

Event URN:

417390

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Linlithgow Leisure Centre, Kettil'stoun Mains, Linlithgow, West Lothian, EH49 6SQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Midlothian Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Varry Young Finished 0

9.  Varry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hazel Brown West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Meg Spittal Finished Veteran 0

12.  Meg Spittal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sharon Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Rigglesford Finished Veteran 0

15.  Nicola Rigglesford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lesley MacLeod Finished Veteran 0

16.  Lesley MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Amanda Bannister Finished Veteran 0

17.  Amanda Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Erika Mitchell Finished Veteran 0

18.  Erika Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lesley Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Heather Morton Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jackie Whalen Finished 0

23.  Jackie Whalen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joan Mackenzie Finished Veteran 0

25.  Joan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Boys Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Boys Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sandy Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Cameron Archibald Finished Youth U14 0

20.  Cameron Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Christian Reibig Finished Youth U14 0

21.  Christian Reibig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Gregor McPhaden Finished Youth U14 0

22.  Gregor McPhaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Boys Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Harnden Finished Under 12 0

13.  Sam Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Eastwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gregor Burn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Harnden Finished Under 12 0

18.  Daniel Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser Donaldson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Beddard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

23.  Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sasha Harnden Finished Under 12 0

6.  Sasha Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Skye Mason Finished Under 12 0

9.  Skye Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cal Cunningham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Sexton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ollie Hamilton Finished Under 12 0

8.  Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anthony Steel Finished Under 12 0

10.  Anthony Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Crowley Finished Under 12 0

11.  Isaac Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Olly Townsend Finished Under 12 0

12.  Olly Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

14.  Jack Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie French Finished Under 12 0

18.  Alfie French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Gourdie Did not finish Under 12 0

Matthew Gourdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Baines Finished Under 12 0

6.  Clara Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Orla Burn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Kelly Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zoe Mason Did not finish Under 12 0

Zoe Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Cameron Rae Finished Under 12 0

1.  Cameron Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Duncan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Buchan KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alastair Ruskell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innis Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Paton Finished Under 12 0

10.  Finlay Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Clark Finished Under 12 0

11.  Callum Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kaleb Fotheringham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sonny Campbell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sebastian Blackburn Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Richardson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucas Stenton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Lucas Stenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Xander Bell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Embrey Finished Under 12 0

20.  Alexander Embrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maximilian Well Finished Under 12 0

21.  Maximilian Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Pratt Finished Under 12 0

22.  Evan Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- John Cunningham Did not finish Under 12 0

John Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Dylan Davidson Did not finish Under 12 0

Dylan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 18TH JANUARY 2018 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 18TH.

The Races

Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Boys Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk