Nick Clark/Ginger Smallwood Memorial Road Races

Road – Sunday, 08 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

513/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 52

2. Martin Ford -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Flanagan Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jules Birks 365velo Racing club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Wise Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Will Hedden Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

41. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Daryl Gannon Unknown 0

50. Daryl Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Robert Adams Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moores Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 0

16. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mausy Milan Unknown 0

18. Mausy Milan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Wayne Maguire Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 0

20. Ben De Wet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Melik Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Hart Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Eric Young Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  William Burgess Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Geoff Bunyan Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Hall Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Stefano Franci Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  ? ? Unknown 0

37. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Gareth Richards Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

online entry also available at www.riderhq.com. National A race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

513/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 52

2. Martin Ford -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Flanagan Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jules Birks 365velo Racing club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Wise Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Will Hedden Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

41. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Daryl Gannon Unknown 0

50. Daryl Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Robert Adams Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Robinson Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moores Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 0

16. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mausy Milan Unknown 0

18. Mausy Milan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Wayne Maguire Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 0

20. Ben De Wet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Melik Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Hart Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Eric Young Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  William Burgess Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Geoff Bunyan Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Hall Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Stefano Franci Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  ? ? Unknown 0

37. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Gareth Richards Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Andersen CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

online entry also available at www.riderhq.com. National A race is Nick Clark Memorial, Regional B race is Ginger Smallwood Memorial.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/06/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk