Cyclopark Winter Series #11

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 27 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Winter Circuit Race Series, with alternating weeks, covering racing for 4th's, 3rd/4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417316

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais Finished 3rd 4

6. Rudie Marais -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Wright Finished 3rd 0

15. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Barker Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gavin Bench Finished 0

26. Gavin Bench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 0

35. Nick Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Gibbs Team ASL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stewart McMahon VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Smith Did not finish 0

38. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Whitworth Did not finish 0

38. George Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races are open to all. 

No affiliation required.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/01/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/01/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/01/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/01/18 – 12:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Winter Circuit Race Series, with alternating weeks, covering racing for 4th's, 3rd/4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417316

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais Finished 3rd 4

6. Rudie Marais -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Wright Finished 3rd 0

15. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Barker Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gavin Bench Finished 0

26. Gavin Bench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 0

35. Nick Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Gibbs Team ASL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stewart McMahon VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Smith Did not finish 0

38. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Whitworth Did not finish 0

38. George Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races are open to all. 

No affiliation required.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/01/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/01/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/01/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/01/18 – 12:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk