Tour Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 21 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

794/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Shannon Eastgate Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Alistair Robinson Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

794/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Shannon Eastgate Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Alistair Robinson Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk