Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2017 Event 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 18 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders for main event

Event Details

Event URN:

417129

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ashley Clark Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Howard Doddington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

15.  Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Emmerson Finished 0

16.  Robert Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Boddice Hull CSC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

8.  Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Eddie Kelsall Finished 0

20.  Eddie Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Tate Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Palmer Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

5.  Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

6.  Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Godfrey Finished 0

7.  Finlay Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Atkinson Finished 0

8.  Ben Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders for main event

Event Details

Event URN:

417129

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ashley Clark Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Howard Doddington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

15.  Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Emmerson Finished 0

16.  Robert Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Boddice Hull CSC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

8.  Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Eddie Kelsall Finished 0

20.  Eddie Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Tate Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Palmer Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

5.  Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

6.  Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Godfrey Finished 0

7.  Finlay Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Atkinson Finished 0

8.  Ben Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 18/10/17 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/10/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/10/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk