Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2017 Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 06 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

417126

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

9. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Beaumont Finished 0

11. Matthew Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Atkinson Finished 0

15. Thomas Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Robinson Finished 0

20. David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

25. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Andrew Stewart Finished 0

31. Andrew Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Robert Brown Finished 0

40. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Domonic Jarvis Finished 0

41. Domonic Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jamie Akers Finished Senior 0

43. Jamie Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

49. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

55. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

57. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevan Woollass Finished 0

60. Kevan Woollass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Shucksmith Did not finish 0

60. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

4. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

13. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Stewart Finished 0

16. Andrew Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

22. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

26. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
--- Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Backhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oska Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

3. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

5. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

6. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

417126

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

9. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Beaumont Finished 0

11. Matthew Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Atkinson Finished 0

15. Thomas Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Robinson Finished 0

20. David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

25. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Andrew Stewart Finished 0

31. Andrew Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Robert Brown Finished 0

40. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Domonic Jarvis Finished 0

41. Domonic Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jamie Akers Finished Senior 0

43. Jamie Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

49. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

55. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

57. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevan Woollass Finished 0

60. Kevan Woollass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Shucksmith Did not finish 0

60. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

4. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

13. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Stewart Finished 0

16. Andrew Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

22. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

26. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
--- Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Backhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oska Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

3. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

5. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

6. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/09/17 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 06/09/17 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk