Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 5 - Towy Riders Showground

Cyclo-Cross , Carmarthen – Saturday, 07 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417124

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

United Counties Showground, Llysonnen Road, Carmarthen, SA33 5DR
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 16

2. Ben Nott -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

24. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Leeman Finished N/A 0

25. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Thomas Café Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex John Finished Youth U16 0

32. Alex John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Roger Cusden Finished N/A 0

39. Roger Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Evans Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Smith Finished 0

42. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hefin Evans Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

19. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Eifion Rees Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Eifion Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

34. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

40. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Davies Finished N/A 0

46. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iwan Horan Did not finish 0

46. Iwan Horan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Oakley Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Morgan Finished 0

18. Alan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Jones Finished 0

20. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Smith Finished 0

26. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Clarke James Finished Junior 2

4. Clarke James -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janette Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carol Miller Finished 0

8. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathaniel Francis Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Dafydd John Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

23. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gwilym Rees West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tori Dewsna Finished 0

31. Tori Dewsna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Millie John Finished 0

36. Millie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

37. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  No. 32 Finished 0

38. No. 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Finished 0

9. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

24. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewys Catley Finished 0

27. Lewys Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aron Hedd Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

31. Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Blain Finished 0

32. Joe Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

38. Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

39. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lilia Killiner Finished 0

41. Lilia Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

42. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nico Grima Did not finish 0

42. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Thompson-brook Did not finish 0

42. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

12. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake Williamson-schiess Finished 0

13. Jake Williamson-schiess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

15. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Catley Finished 0

16. Nathan Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

17. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ilan Barata Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Logan Blain Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Rice Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mari Davies Finished 0

28. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

29. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Catherine Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henri Williams Finished 0

33. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alys Baynham Finished 0

36. Alys Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

37. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bodhi Aspinall Did not finish 0

37. Bodhi Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Aspinall Did not finish 0

37. Lewis Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jack Roberts Did not finish 0

37. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Theo Silverstone Did not finish 0

37. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Jackson Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417124

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

United Counties Showground, Llysonnen Road, Carmarthen, SA33 5DR
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 16

2. Ben Nott -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

24. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Leeman Finished N/A 0

25. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Thomas Café Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex John Finished Youth U16 0

32. Alex John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Roger Cusden Finished N/A 0

39. Roger Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Evans Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Smith Finished 0

42. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hefin Evans Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

19. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Eifion Rees Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Eifion Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

34. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

40. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Davies Finished N/A 0

46. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iwan Horan Did not finish 0

46. Iwan Horan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Oakley Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Morgan Finished 0

18. Alan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Jones Finished 0

20. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Smith Finished 0

26. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Clarke James Finished Junior 2

4. Clarke James -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janette Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carol Miller Finished 0

8. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathaniel Francis Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Dafydd John Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

23. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gwilym Rees West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tori Dewsna Finished 0

31. Tori Dewsna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Millie John Finished 0

36. Millie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

37. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  No. 32 Finished 0

38. No. 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Finished 0

9. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

24. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewys Catley Finished 0

27. Lewys Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aron Hedd Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

31. Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Blain Finished 0

32. Joe Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

38. Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

39. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lilia Killiner Finished 0

41. Lilia Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

42. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nico Grima Did not finish 0

42. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Thompson-brook Did not finish 0

42. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

12. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake Williamson-schiess Finished 0

13. Jake Williamson-schiess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

15. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Catley Finished 0

16. Nathan Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

17. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ilan Barata Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Logan Blain Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Rice Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mari Davies Finished 0

28. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

29. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Catherine Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henri Williams Finished 0

33. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alys Baynham Finished 0

36. Alys Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

37. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bodhi Aspinall Did not finish 0

37. Bodhi Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Aspinall Did not finish 0

37. Lewis Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jack Roberts Did not finish 0

37. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Theo Silverstone Did not finish 0

37. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Jackson Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk