2017 Scottish Cycling North Dirt Crit Series - Round 3 - Learnie

MTB XC , Rosemarkie – Sunday, 05 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Dirt Crit is a cross-country mountain bike race for young riders aged 6 to 16. They are entry level events, designed to offer new riders the opportunity to try racing in a less pressurised atmosphere, as well as provide a competitive experience for more experienced riders.

This is the third round of the Scottish Cycling North Dirt Crit series and is hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club.

Clubs from across the north will host subsequent rounds of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

417019

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Learnie Red Rock Trails, A832, Rosemarkie, IV10 8SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U6 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 boys - Results
1.  Alexander Copp Finished 0

1. Alexander Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gillespie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Stevenson Finished 0

3. Jamie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thor Ball Finished 0

4. Thor Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruairidh Edmonds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harris Watson Finished 0

6. Harris Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 girls - Results
1.  Jessica Bamber Finished 0

1. Jessica Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katelin Sutherland Finished 0

2. Katelin Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin Rigg Finished 0

3. Erin Rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 boys - Results
1.  Jack Bamber Finished 0

1. Jack Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Allan Finished 0

3. Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caleb Rigg Finished 0

4. Caleb Rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aidan Baltrunas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Copp Finished 0

6. Christopher Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Iain Stevenson Finished 0

7. Iain Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ewan Ross Finished 0

9. Ewan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 girls - Results
1.  Ava Luce Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Finished N/A 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kelsey Benjamin Finished 0

3. Kelsey Benjamin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Farrah Hasting-Sutherland Finished 0

4. Farrah Hasting-Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Park Finished 0

5. Brooke Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 boys - Results
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McDougall Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caniel Copp Finished 0

4. Caniel Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Macleod Finished 0

5. Kyle Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brodie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Underwood Finished 0

7. Jack Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Calum Rollings Finished 0

8. Calum Rollings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Eoghain Sutherland Finished 0

9. Eoghain Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Angus Esson Finished 0

10. Angus Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Fox Finished 0

11. Alistair Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Magnus Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

13. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 girls - Results
1.  Ruth McDougall Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kirstin Allan Finished 0

2. Kirstin Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Loreta Vitola Finished 0

3. Loreta Vitola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catherine Fullarton Finished 0

4. Catherine Fullarton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Macdonald Finished 0

5. Anna Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 boys - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Copp Finished 0

3. Matthew Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  felix beavitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Logan McLellan Finished 0

6. Logan McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Macdonald Finished 0

8. Daniel Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 girls - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maisie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

3. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shannon Macneil Finished 0

4. Shannon Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 boys - Results
1.  Coll Fullarton Finished 0

1. Coll Fullarton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aidan McCann Finished 0

2. Aidan McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Robertson Finished 0

3. Max Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Innes MacLeod Finished 0

4. Innes MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sorley Todd Finished 0

5. Sorley Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gregor Fox Finished 0

6. Gregor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Ravenhill Finished 0

7. Cameron Ravenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack McLennan Finished 0

8. Jack McLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 boys - Results
1.  Angus Fraser Finished 0

1. Angus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Coats Finished 0

2. Finlay Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eric Todd Finished N/A 0

3. Eric Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finn Rutier Finished 0

4. Finn Rutier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dalton Wallace Finished 0

5. Dalton Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Torrance Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Smith Finished 0

7. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dirt Crit Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens          9.30am

Bike Check opens     9.30am

Sign on closes         10.45am

Bike Check closes    11.00am

Course opens for practice    10.30am

Course closes for practice    11.30am

 

Race Start Times

U6's            12 Noon

U8's            12.15pm

U10's           12.30pm

U12's            1.00pm

U14's            1.40pm

U16's            1.40pm

Prize giving    2.30pm

The Races

U6 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U6 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U8 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
20 mins
U12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
20 mins
U14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U14 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U16 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Dirt Crit is a cross-country mountain bike race for young riders aged 6 to 16. They are entry level events, designed to offer new riders the opportunity to try racing in a less pressurised atmosphere, as well as provide a competitive experience for more experienced riders.

This is the third round of the Scottish Cycling North Dirt Crit series and is hosted by Black Isle Mountain Bike Club.

Clubs from across the north will host subsequent rounds of the series.

Event Details

Event URN:

417019

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Learnie Red Rock Trails, A832, Rosemarkie, IV10 8SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U6 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 boys - Results
1.  Alexander Copp Finished 0

1. Alexander Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gillespie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Stevenson Finished 0

3. Jamie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thor Ball Finished 0

4. Thor Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruairidh Edmonds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harris Watson Finished 0

6. Harris Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 girls - Results
1.  Jessica Bamber Finished 0

1. Jessica Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katelin Sutherland Finished 0

2. Katelin Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin Rigg Finished 0

3. Erin Rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 boys - Results
1.  Jack Bamber Finished 0

1. Jack Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Allan Finished 0

3. Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caleb Rigg Finished 0

4. Caleb Rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aidan Baltrunas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Copp Finished 0

6. Christopher Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Iain Stevenson Finished 0

7. Iain Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ewan Ross Finished 0

9. Ewan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 girls - Results
1.  Ava Luce Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Finished N/A 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kelsey Benjamin Finished 0

3. Kelsey Benjamin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Farrah Hasting-Sutherland Finished 0

4. Farrah Hasting-Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Park Finished 0

5. Brooke Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 boys - Results
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McDougall Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caniel Copp Finished 0

4. Caniel Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Macleod Finished 0

5. Kyle Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brodie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Underwood Finished 0

7. Jack Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Calum Rollings Finished 0

8. Calum Rollings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Eoghain Sutherland Finished 0

9. Eoghain Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Angus Esson Finished 0

10. Angus Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Fox Finished 0

11. Alistair Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Magnus Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

13. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 girls - Results
1.  Ruth McDougall Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kirstin Allan Finished 0

2. Kirstin Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Loreta Vitola Finished 0

3. Loreta Vitola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catherine Fullarton Finished 0

4. Catherine Fullarton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Macdonald Finished 0

5. Anna Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 boys - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Copp Finished 0

3. Matthew Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  felix beavitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Logan McLellan Finished 0

6. Logan McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Fettes Moray MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Macdonald Finished 0

8. Daniel Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 girls - Results
1.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maisie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

3. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shannon Macneil Finished 0

4. Shannon Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 boys - Results
1.  Coll Fullarton Finished 0

1. Coll Fullarton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aidan McCann Finished 0

2. Aidan McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Robertson Finished 0

3. Max Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Innes MacLeod Finished 0

4. Innes MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sorley Todd Finished 0

5. Sorley Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gregor Fox Finished 0

6. Gregor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Ravenhill Finished 0

7. Cameron Ravenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack McLennan Finished 0

8. Jack McLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 boys - Results
1.  Angus Fraser Finished 0

1. Angus Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Coats Finished 0

2. Finlay Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eric Todd Finished N/A 0

3. Eric Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finn Rutier Finished 0

4. Finn Rutier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dalton Wallace Finished 0

5. Dalton Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Torrance Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Smith Finished 0

7. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dirt Crit Race Day Schedule

The following are approximate times but we will do our best to keep to schedule.

Sign on opens          9.30am

Bike Check opens     9.30am

Sign on closes         10.45am

Bike Check closes    11.00am

Course opens for practice    10.30am

Course closes for practice    11.30am

 

Race Start Times

U6's            12 Noon

U8's            12.15pm

U10's           12.30pm

U12's            1.00pm

U14's            1.40pm

U16's            1.40pm

Prize giving    2.30pm

The Races

U6 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U6 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U8 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:15
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
10 mins
U10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
20 mins
U12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
20 mins
U14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U14 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U16 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins
U16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk