Calshot Winter Track League 2017/18 #11

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 28 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416978

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Warm-up - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Warm-up - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Boys Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Warm-up - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Warm-up - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Points Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Senior A/B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
U16 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C Youth ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, Youth
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416978

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Warm-up - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Warm-up - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Points Race - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Boys Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Warm-up - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Warm-up - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Points Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Senior A/B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
U16 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C Youth ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, Youth
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 21/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk