Calshot Winter Track League 2017/18 #1

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 05 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416969

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A/B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth U16 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Girls - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Sprint - Results
1.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U10 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U16 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U12 Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U12 Boys - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416969

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A/B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth U16 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Girls - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Sprint - Results
1.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12 Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U10 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1) - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2) - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B - 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Women - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U16 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U12 Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Youth U12 Boys - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U12 Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth U8 - Scratch Race (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 13:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk