UCI World Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Wednesday, 26 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

065/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Mar 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
2.  Ross Edgar Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Romero MBE Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
14.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Rebecca Romero MBE Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
19.  Elizabeth Deignan Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Crampton Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - 200m TT - Results
7.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Scratch Race - Results
14.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit - Results
10.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Points Race - Results
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Overall Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Overall Standings - Results
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 1000m Time Trial - Results
4.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Daniell Unknown 3rd 0

12. David Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

By invitation only. Ticket Hotine - 0871 230 2621

The Races

Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Womens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Omnium - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Mens Omnium - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Mens Omnium - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:04 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Omnium - Overall Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:05 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:07
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:08
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

065/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Mar 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
2.  Ross Edgar Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Romero MBE Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
14.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Rebecca Romero MBE Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
19.  Elizabeth Deignan Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Crampton Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - 200m TT - Results
7.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Scratch Race - Results
14.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit - Results
10.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Points Race - Results
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Omnium - Overall Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Omnium - Overall Standings - Results
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 1000m Time Trial - Results
4.  Matthew Crampton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Daniell Unknown 3rd 0

12. David Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

By invitation only. Ticket Hotine - 0871 230 2621

The Races

Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Wed 26/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 2
4km / 2 miles
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Womens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Thu 27/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 2
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/03/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 2 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 28/03/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 2
3km / 2 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Sat 29/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens Omnium - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Mens Omnium - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Omnium - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Mens Omnium - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
Mens Omnium - Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:04 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Omnium - Overall Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:05 Regional C+ Band 2 ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Band 2
Mens 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:07
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 00:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 30/03/08 – 00:08
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk