Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 16 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416925

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

1.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416925

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

1.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk