Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 07 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416924

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416924

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/12/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 07/12/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk