Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416922

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Gascoigne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Gascoigne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

3.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:13
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:12
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416922

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Gascoigne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Gascoigne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

3.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:13
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:12
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk