Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416921

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Finished 0

2.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416921

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Finished 0

2.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk