Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 05 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416916

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:15
Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416916

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:15
Event 14 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 05/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk