Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416913

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:18
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416913

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:18
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/03/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/03/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk