Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 16 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416912

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

2. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416912

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

2. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/03/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk