Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416908

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416908

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 2nd Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/02/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 09/02/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk