Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 19 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416906

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416906

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course de Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:20
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/01/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk