Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 20 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416903

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Theo Hartley ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/11/18 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 20/11/18 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416903

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Ragan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Theo Hartley ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/18 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/11/18 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/18 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 20/11/18 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk