European BMX Series Rounds 7 and 8

BMX – Saturday, 19 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

867/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Moto - Results
6.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 13-14 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Final - Results
8.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Elite Men - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Liam Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Final - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13-14 - Moto - Results
5.  Tahnee Seagrave Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15-16 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Final - Results
8.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 9-10 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Final - Results
2.  Chloe Taylor Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Moto - Results
5.  Cameron Howard Black Line Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final - Results
8.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 13-14 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Final - Results
4.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Final - Results
7.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Moto - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Final - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women - Semi-Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Semi-Final - Results
5.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 15-16 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Final - Results
5.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 9-10 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Final - Results
2.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

The Races

Boys 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-14 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Men - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 15-16 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 9-10 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Boys 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-14 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30-39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Men - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Semi-Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 15-16 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 9-10 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

867/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Moto - Results
6.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 13-14 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Final - Results
8.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Elite Men - 1/8th Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - 1/8th Final - Results
8.  Liam Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Final - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13-14 - Moto - Results
5.  Tahnee Seagrave Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15-16 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Final - Results
8.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 9-10 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Final - Results
2.  Chloe Taylor Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 13-14 - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Moto - Results
5.  Cameron Howard Black Line Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final - Results
8.  Ryan Stack YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 13-14 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Final - Results
4.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Final - Results
7.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite Men - Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Moto - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Final - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women - Semi-Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Semi-Final - Results
5.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 15-16 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Final - Results
5.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 9-10 - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Final - Results
2.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

The Races

Boys 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-14 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Men - 1/8th Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 15-16 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 9-10 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 19/04/08 – 00:00
Boys 13-14 - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Boys 13-14 - Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-14 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Cruiser 30-39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Men - Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Elite Women - Semi-Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 15-16 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00
Girls 9-10 - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/04/08 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk