Heusden (O) - 1.15A

Road – Saturday, 12 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416835

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
3.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy King Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Creamer Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Dani Christmas WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Hetty Niblett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Chard Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Holly Flannery Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Pestana Team Boompods Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Redden Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 12/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416835

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
3.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy King Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Creamer Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Dani Christmas WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Hetty Niblett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Chard Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Holly Flannery Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Pestana Team Boompods Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Redden Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 12/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk