BC West Thames/Thames Velo Circuits incorporating the London Criterium Championships

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 04 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Katherine Holloway Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Clemence Copie Islington Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Clemence Copie - Islington Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lindsey Ackland Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Helen Ralston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Helen Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Fry North Hampshire RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Saunders Bianchi Dama Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Doncaster Whls CC Finished A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Vitali Jokst Finished 4th --- 7

3. Vitali Jokst -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Hughes Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Myers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Jo Skelton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Stannard Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Worrall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Waters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

30. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ismael Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

40. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Doug Baldock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

41. Doug Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Senior prizes for first six E/1/2 and first six 3rds and first six 4ths. Youth prizes on series of 4 meetings.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 00:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 4
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Katherine Holloway Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Clemence Copie Islington Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Clemence Copie - Islington Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lindsey Ackland Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Helen Ralston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Helen Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Fry North Hampshire RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Saunders Bianchi Dama Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Doncaster Whls CC Finished A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Vitali Jokst Finished 4th --- 7

3. Vitali Jokst -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Hughes Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Myers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Jo Skelton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Stannard Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Worrall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Waters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

30. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ismael Suarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

40. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Doug Baldock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

41. Doug Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Senior prizes for first six E/1/2 and first six 3rds and first six 4ths. Youth prizes on series of 4 meetings.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 00:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 4
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk