Cyclopark Autumn Classic

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 30 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

PPYCC are please to present the inaugural Cyclopark Autumn Classic Youth Races on 30th September 2017.

Races commence at 12:00 for U8s and U10s, followed by U12 boys and girls combined, U14 boys, U14 & U16 girls combined and U16 boys.


The race manual is available at :


http://www.ppycc.org.uk/activities/cyclopark-autumn-classic-youth-races-2017/

Event Details

Event URN:

416782

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Dack Finished 0

2.  Jack Dack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alister Millar Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Suranga Wickramasekera Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke van Dijk Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aidan Beattie Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oran Mcalister Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  George Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kata Sara Kovacs Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Armstrong Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Edan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Scott Randall Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Noake Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Skeff Goulding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rowan Flintoft Club Cyclopark Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ingrid Burniston Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bella Pursaill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Lili Kovacs Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Farrant Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lowther Folkestone Velo Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Hanks Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Imogen Gifford Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:01 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:01
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:01 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:01
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:55
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

PPYCC are please to present the inaugural Cyclopark Autumn Classic Youth Races on 30th September 2017.

Races commence at 12:00 for U8s and U10s, followed by U12 boys and girls combined, U14 boys, U14 & U16 girls combined and U16 boys.


The race manual is available at :


http://www.ppycc.org.uk/activities/cyclopark-autumn-classic-youth-races-2017/

Event Details

Event URN:

416782

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Dack Finished 0

2.  Jack Dack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alister Millar Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Suranga Wickramasekera Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke van Dijk Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aidan Beattie Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oran Mcalister Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  George Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kata Sara Kovacs Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Armstrong Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Edan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Scott Randall Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Noake Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Skeff Goulding Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rowan Flintoft Club Cyclopark Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ingrid Burniston Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bella Pursaill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Lili Kovacs Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Farrant Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lowther Folkestone Velo Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam Hanks Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Imogen Gifford Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:01 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:01
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:01 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:01
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:55
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk