Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 03 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

108/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Demery SF Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lanham Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Devon Simpson Unknown 0

3. Devon Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Etienne Georgi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Sewell Unknown 0

3. Thomas Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Georgi Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

108/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Demery SF Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lanham Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Devon Simpson Unknown 0

3. Devon Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Etienne Georgi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Sewell Unknown 0

3. Thomas Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Georgi Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/08/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk