Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League R6 - Leicestershire County Championship

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 21 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416716

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

18. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

26. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Gell Finished 0

41. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tom Smith Finished 0

44. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ben Wardman Finished Senior 0

54. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0

56. Thomas Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Deely Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Brian Miller Finished 0

71. Brian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

34. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Deely Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Brian Miller Finished 0

46. Brian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Phillip Roach Finished 0

3. Phillip Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ian Bradley Finished 0

18. Ian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steven Jenkyn Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  . . Finished 0

38. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Smith Finished 0

42. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Finished Senior 0

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neve Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0

11. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Jarrett Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Piercy Finished Youth U16 0

17. James Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Joshua Amaral Finished Youth U16 0

18. Joshua Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

22. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Sabino Finished 0

23. Joshua Sabino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Costello Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jacob Edwards DT Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Beau Smith Finished 0

12. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Kilby-edwards Finished 0

17. George Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Paul Kennerson Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Paul Kennerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  andy green Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. andy green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Carter Finished 0

3. Gary Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

5. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Colver Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. Andrew Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

8. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sasha Martin Finished 0

10. Sasha Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Colin Amaral Finished 0

11. Colin Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharon Huntley Finished 0

12. Sharon Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416716

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

18. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

26. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Gell Finished 0

41. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tom Smith Finished 0

44. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ben Wardman Finished Senior 0

54. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0

56. Thomas Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Deely Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Brian Miller Finished 0

71. Brian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

34. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Deely Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Brian Miller Finished 0

46. Brian Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Phillip Roach Finished 0

3. Phillip Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ian Bradley Finished 0

18. Ian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steven Jenkyn Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  . . Finished 0

38. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Smith Finished 0

42. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Finished Senior 0

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neve Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0

11. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Jarrett Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Piercy Finished Youth U16 0

17. James Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Joshua Amaral Finished Youth U16 0

18. Joshua Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

22. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Sabino Finished 0

23. Joshua Sabino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Costello Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jacob Edwards DT Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Beau Smith Finished 0

12. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Kilby-edwards Finished 0

17. George Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Paul Kennerson Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Paul Kennerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  andy green Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. andy green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Carter Finished 0

3. Gary Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

5. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Colver Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. Andrew Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

8. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sasha Martin Finished 0

10. Sasha Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Colin Amaral Finished 0

11. Colin Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharon Huntley Finished 0

12. Sharon Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk