Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 2

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 01 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416715

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Chipstone Scott Finished 0

12.  Chipstone Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Nierop Finished 0

23.  Josh Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

24.  Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rayner Joel Finished 0

26.  Rayner Joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Walter Finished 0

38.  Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Thomas Clark West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robin Andrews Finished 0

46.  Robin Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

59.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Cole Finished Senior 0

61.  David Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Callum Craw Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  John Turner Finished 0

79.  John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robin Andrews Finished 0

19.  Robin Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Sorrell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Graham Dolby Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Shelton Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeff Stone Finished 0

32.  Jeff Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Knott Did not finish 0

Peter Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Walter Finished 0

4.  Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neve Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jenni Wisher Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emma Heny Finished 0

12.  Emma Heny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Linda Whiteleg Finished 0

14.  Linda Whiteleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hollie Jones Renvale RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Emma Emerton Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Aardt Finished 0

5.  Daniel Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Beau Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Hennah Edward Finished 0

26.  Hennah Edward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Costello Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Burt Finished 0

30.  Charlie Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emily Mumford Finished 0

32.  Emily Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Reece L Finished 0

34.  Reece L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Guest Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brandon Masters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Booth Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Luke Faulknall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Will Marvin Finished 0

18.  Will Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Mumford Finished 0

22.  Megan Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Scarlett Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Zane Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

1.  Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bruce Richard Finished 0

2.  Bruce Richard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Traynor Finished 0

3.  Mark Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Stegeman Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Michael Stegeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Bott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Melvin Finished 0

7.  Andy Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Mumford Finished 0

10.  Chris Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Langford Finished 0

11.  Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Wieloch Finished 0

13.  Michael Wieloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416715

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Chipstone Scott Finished 0

12.  Chipstone Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Nierop Finished 0

23.  Josh Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

24.  Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rayner Joel Finished 0

26.  Rayner Joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Walter Finished 0

38.  Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Thomas Clark West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robin Andrews Finished 0

46.  Robin Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

59.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Cole Finished Senior 0

61.  David Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Callum Craw Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  John Turner Finished 0

79.  John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robin Andrews Finished 0

19.  Robin Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Sorrell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Graham Dolby Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Shelton Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeff Stone Finished 0

32.  Jeff Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Knott Did not finish 0

Peter Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Walter Finished 0

4.  Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neve Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jenni Wisher Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emma Heny Finished 0

12.  Emma Heny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Linda Whiteleg Finished 0

14.  Linda Whiteleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hollie Jones Renvale RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Emma Emerton Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Aardt Finished 0

5.  Daniel Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Beau Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Hennah Edward Finished 0

26.  Hennah Edward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Costello Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Burt Finished 0

30.  Charlie Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emily Mumford Finished 0

32.  Emily Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Reece L Finished 0

34.  Reece L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Guest Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brandon Masters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Booth Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Luke Faulknall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Will Marvin Finished 0

18.  Will Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Mumford Finished 0

22.  Megan Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Scarlett Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Zane Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

1.  Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bruce Richard Finished 0

2.  Bruce Richard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Traynor Finished 0

3.  Mark Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Stegeman Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Michael Stegeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Andy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Bott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Melvin Finished 0

7.  Andy Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Mumford Finished 0

10.  Chris Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Langford Finished 0

11.  Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Wieloch Finished 0

13.  Michael Wieloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk