Forme Notts & Derby League Round 10 - Presented by Beeston CC

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 20 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416657

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

26.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Walsh Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Bower Finished Senior 0

31.  Matthew Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alexander Weden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Bower Holy Rollers Cycling Club - Bu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Ramsay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Doyle Finished Vet 40-49 0

37.  Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Hibbert Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Langford Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

David Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Banner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Warren Simms Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Tipper Finished Vet 50+ 0

37.  John Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Louis Evans Innovation Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Finished Senior 0

1.  Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elizabeth Docherty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  julie tipper Finished Veteran 0

25.  julie tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Julie Lambourne Finished Veteran 0

26.  Julie Lambourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lynn Nesbitt Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finlay Preist Finished 0

12.  Finlay Preist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

20.  George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

5.  Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Billington Finished Under 12 0

20.  Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

28.  thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

37.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Max Roper Finished Under 12 0

49.  Max Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

50.  Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

53.  Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Sam Duro Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Spencer Corder Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Flint 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Frank Grant Did not start Under 12 0

Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ozzy Beswick Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

3.  Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

5.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jet Toit Finished 0

9.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

13.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

15.  Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hugo Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

17.  Hugo Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

26.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

34.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  James Roper Finished Under 12 0

37.  James Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Billy Hoyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

41.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

42.  Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Kite Finished Under 12 0

43.  Joshua Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

47.  Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

48.  Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

51.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

52.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Darby-Dowman Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416657

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

26.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Walsh Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Bower Finished Senior 0

31.  Matthew Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alexander Weden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Bower Holy Rollers Cycling Club - Bu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Ramsay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Doyle Finished Vet 40-49 0

37.  Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Hibbert Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Langford Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

David Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Banner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Warren Simms Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Tipper Finished Vet 50+ 0

37.  John Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Louis Evans Innovation Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Finished Senior 0

1.  Kim Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elizabeth Docherty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  julie tipper Finished Veteran 0

25.  julie tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Julie Lambourne Finished Veteran 0

26.  Julie Lambourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lynn Nesbitt Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finlay Preist Finished 0

12.  Finlay Preist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

20.  George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

5.  Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Billington Finished Under 12 0

20.  Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

28.  thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

37.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Max Roper Finished Under 12 0

49.  Max Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

50.  Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

53.  Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Sam Duro Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Spencer Corder Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Flint 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Frank Grant Did not start Under 12 0

Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ozzy Beswick Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

3.  Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

5.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jet Toit Finished 0

9.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

13.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

15.  Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hugo Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

17.  Hugo Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos Finished Under 12 0

26.  Alvaro Bateson-Ramos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

34.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  James Roper Finished Under 12 0

37.  James Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Billy Hoyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

41.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

42.  Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Kite Finished Under 12 0

43.  Joshua Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

47.  Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

48.  Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

51.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

52.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Darby-Dowman Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 20/01/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk