Forme Notts & Derby League Round 9 - Presented by Matlock CC

Cyclo-Cross , Off A6 Bakewell – Saturday, 30 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416656

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Agricultural Business Centre, Agricultural Way, Off A6 Bakewell, DE45 1AH

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Orr 100% ME Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 9

4. Joshua Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Nicholson Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Alexander Weden Finished Senior 0

26. Alexander Weden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkham RAMcc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Nelson Did not start Senior 0

26. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dave Saunders Did not start Senior 0

26. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Tong Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Wing Here Come The Belgians Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Ramsay Finished 0

34. Chris Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

37. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Broadhead Jakrabbit Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Lindon Evans Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Foreman Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

12. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U14 0

15. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

20. George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

17. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leon Gibson Finished 0

33. Leon Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Foreman Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Kerry Squadra Scozzese Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Tolley Did not start Under 12 0

40. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

3. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  sam wilson Finished Under 12 0

7. sam wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

9. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

11. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

15. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

19. Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

20. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

28. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellis Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0

30. Ellis Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

33. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

35. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

36. Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ted Limb Finished Under 12 0

37. Ted Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

38. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophia Gibson Finished Under 12 0

39. Sophia Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Coefield Finished Under 12 0

40. Oliver Coefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Alex Moothia Finished Under 12 0

41. Alex Moothia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jet Toit Finished 0

43. Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416656

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Agricultural Business Centre, Agricultural Way, Off A6 Bakewell, DE45 1AH

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Cameron Orr 100% ME Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 9

4. Joshua Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Nicholson Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Alexander Weden Finished Senior 0

26. Alexander Weden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Richard Kirkham RAMcc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Nelson Did not start Senior 0

26. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dave Saunders Did not start Senior 0

26. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Tong Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Wing Here Come The Belgians Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Ramsay Finished 0

34. Chris Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

37. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Broadhead Jakrabbit Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Lindon Evans Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Foreman Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

12. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U14 0

15. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

20. George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

17. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leon Gibson Finished 0

33. Leon Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Day Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Foreman Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Kerry Squadra Scozzese Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Tolley Did not start Under 12 0

40. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Finished Under 12 0

3. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  sam wilson Finished Under 12 0

7. sam wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

9. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

11. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

15. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

19. Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

20. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

28. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellis Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0

30. Ellis Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

33. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

35. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

36. Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ted Limb Finished Under 12 0

37. Ted Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

38. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophia Gibson Finished Under 12 0

39. Sophia Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Coefield Finished Under 12 0

40. Oliver Coefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Alex Moothia Finished Under 12 0

41. Alex Moothia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jet Toit Finished 0

43. Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/12/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 30/12/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk