Forme Notts & Derby League Round 6 - Presented by Nottingham Clarion

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 04 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416655

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 5

6. Joshua Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  George Baker University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

17. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke McCormick Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 0

32. Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Albert Jordana OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

39. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alistair Pepper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

42. Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Morris Finished N/A 0

23. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0

30. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

41. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stuart Reeves Finished N/A 0

52. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Goddard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Neil Langham Finished N/A 0

56. Neil Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Hart Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0

61. Andrew Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Williams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

62. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Winfield Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Mark Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kerrigan Robb OVB Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Walter Finished Junior 0

15. Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 5

6. Jules Toone -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  sarah martin-smith Finished Senior 0

14. sarah martin-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

17. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kate Barlow Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Bloor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jenny Silvester Finished Senior 0

33. Jenny Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Bell Did not finish Senior 0

34. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Master Brown Finished 0

20. Master Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

31. George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Barnaby Read Did not finish Youth U14 0

31. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Billington Finished Under 12 0

21. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

26. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

30. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

44. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Liam Weston Finished Under 12 0

50. Liam Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

51. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

53. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

60. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

7. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

8. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

11. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

14. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Weston Finished Under 12 0

19. James Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

21. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0

26. Ellis Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

29. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Olivia Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Benjamin Wray Finished Under 12 0

32. Benjamin Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maisie Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evelyn Mosley Finished Under 12 0

35. Evelyn Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

36. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

37. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

39. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

41. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luke Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

44. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

46. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416655

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 5

6. Joshua Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  George Baker University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

17. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke McCormick Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 0

32. Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Albert Jordana OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

39. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alistair Pepper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

42. Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Morris Finished N/A 0

23. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0

30. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

41. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stuart Reeves Finished N/A 0

52. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Goddard Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Neil Langham Finished N/A 0

56. Neil Langham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Hart Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0

61. Andrew Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Williams Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

62. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Winfield Finished Vet 50+ 0

46. Mark Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kerrigan Robb OVB Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Walter Finished Junior 0

15. Alex Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 5

6. Jules Toone -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  sarah martin-smith Finished Senior 0

14. sarah martin-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

17. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kate Barlow Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Bloor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jenny Silvester Finished Senior 0

33. Jenny Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Sarah Bell Did not finish Senior 0

34. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Master Brown Finished 0

20. Master Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  George Rivis Finished Youth U14 0

31. George Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Barnaby Read Did not finish Youth U14 0

31. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Billington Finished Under 12 0

21. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

26. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

30. William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

44. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Liam Weston Finished Under 12 0

50. Liam Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

51. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

53. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

60. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

7. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

8. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

11. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

14. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Weston Finished Under 12 0

19. James Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

21. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0

26. Ellis Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

29. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Olivia Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Benjamin Wray Finished Under 12 0

32. Benjamin Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maisie Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evelyn Mosley Finished Under 12 0

35. Evelyn Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

36. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

37. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

39. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

41. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luke Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

44. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

46. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk