Boston Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 9

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 19 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416641

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Samuel Bollon Finished Senior 0

24. Samuel Bollon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Carter Finished 0

26. Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

36. Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

37. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

40. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Purbrick Finished 0

41. Matt Purbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

42. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

43. Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Raamsay Finished 0

46. Tom Raamsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Mccall Did not finish 0

46. Oliver Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Did not finish 0

46. Aaron Tuplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Burrow MPIRE-AVAIL RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

11. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Keyworth Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Harrison VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

35. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Stewart Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Rayson Finished 0

39. Ian Rayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

41. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bramma Finished 0

42. James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Smith Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart Burns Finished 0

48. Stuart Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Chris Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Allworthy Finished 0

51. Dave Allworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tim Tanner Finished 0

52. Tim Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Farr Finished 0

53. Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Matt Drayton Finished 0

54. Matt Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Troy Chalkley Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Croft Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Woodcock Finished 0

20. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nick Chapman Finished 0

21. Nick Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

24. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

25. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Gilbert Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

33. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Wilson Finished 0

34. Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

36. Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

37. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Peter Odling Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

44. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Rich Townsend Finished 0

46. Rich Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dave Elliott Finished 0

47. Dave Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melanie Cowell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

8. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Victoria Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ann Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pamela Challen SheHair Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Josie Parker Finished Senior 0

15. Josie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sally Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Windsor Finished 0

1. Jenson Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Stanley Pocock TRI3 Sleaford Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0

8. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harrison Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

19. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Bushell Finished 0

20. James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Smith Finished 0

21. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

23. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

26. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sam Baker Finished 0

27. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

28. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Smith Finished 0

30. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Self Finished Under 12 0

34. Harry Self -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Maw Finished 0

35. Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lewis Self Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Woody Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Noah Lane Finished 0

38. Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Poppy Purbrick Finished 0

39. Poppy Purbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gracie Cole Finished 0

40. Gracie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

41. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Emma Walker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Joshua Wortley Finished 0

45. Joshua Wortley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Daniel Carter Finished 0

46. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

51. Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

52. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Henry Bushell Finished 0

53. Henry Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Darcie Parroti Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Esme Burkitt Finished 0

55. Esme Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416641

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Samuel Bollon Finished Senior 0

24. Samuel Bollon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Carter Finished 0

26. Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

36. Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

37. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

40. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Purbrick Finished 0

41. Matt Purbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

42. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

43. Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Raamsay Finished 0

46. Tom Raamsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Mccall Did not finish 0

46. Oliver Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Did not finish 0

46. Aaron Tuplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Burrow MPIRE-AVAIL RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

11. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Keyworth Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Harrison VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

35. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Stewart Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Rayson Finished 0

39. Ian Rayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

41. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bramma Finished 0

42. James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Smith Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart Burns Finished 0

48. Stuart Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Chris Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Allworthy Finished 0

51. Dave Allworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tim Tanner Finished 0

52. Tim Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Farr Finished 0

53. Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Matt Drayton Finished 0

54. Matt Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Troy Chalkley Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Croft Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Woodcock Finished 0

20. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nick Chapman Finished 0

21. Nick Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

24. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

25. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Gilbert Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

33. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Wilson Finished 0

34. Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

36. Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

37. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Peter Odling Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

44. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Rich Townsend Finished 0

46. Rich Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dave Elliott Finished 0

47. Dave Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melanie Cowell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

8. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Victoria Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ann Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pamela Challen SheHair Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Josie Parker Finished Senior 0

15. Josie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sally Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Windsor Finished 0

1. Jenson Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Stanley Pocock TRI3 Sleaford Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0

8. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harrison Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

19. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Bushell Finished 0

20. James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Smith Finished 0

21. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

23. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

26. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sam Baker Finished 0

27. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

28. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Smith Finished 0

30. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Self Finished Under 12 0

34. Harry Self -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Maw Finished 0

35. Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lewis Self Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Woody Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Noah Lane Finished 0

38. Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Poppy Purbrick Finished 0

39. Poppy Purbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gracie Cole Finished 0

40. Gracie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

41. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Emma Walker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Joshua Wortley Finished 0

45. Joshua Wortley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Daniel Carter Finished 0

46. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

51. Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

52. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Henry Bushell Finished 0

53. Henry Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Darcie Parroti Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Esme Burkitt Finished 0

55. Esme Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk