Arrow Cycles Cross/Lincolnshire League 6

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416637

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Carter Finished 0

6.  Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Shepherd Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joshua Gale Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

18.  Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Mccall Finished 0

20.  Oliver Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Allan Stubbs Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Daniel Ingham Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

24.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Bonnett Finished 0

25.  Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Burrow MPIRE-AVAIL RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

13.  Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Keyworth Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Eddi Kelsall Finished 0

25.  Eddi Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Bramma Finished 0

30.  James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Armstrong Finished 0

32.  John Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Barrie Smith Finished 0

33.  Barrie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Tanner Finished 0

34.  Tim Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Damian Baker Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Croft Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Chapman Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tony Gilbert Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

31.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

4.  Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joanne Howes Finished 0

8.  Joanne Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Pamela Challen SheHair Race Team Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoey Walker Finished 0

12.  Zoey Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sally Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bradley Caldwell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hannah Lonsdale Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

12.  Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

15.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

18.  Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Bushell Finished 0

21.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Baker Finished 0

22.  Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Bell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

27.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

30.  Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Darcie Parroti Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Keira Lewis Finished 0

35.  Keira Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

36.  Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Noah Lane Finished 0

37.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416637

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Carter Finished 0

6.  Ian Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Shepherd Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joshua Gale Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

18.  Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Mccall Finished 0

20.  Oliver Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Allan Stubbs Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Daniel Ingham Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

24.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Bonnett Finished 0

25.  Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Burrow MPIRE-AVAIL RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

13.  Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Keyworth Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Eddi Kelsall Finished 0

25.  Eddi Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Bramma Finished 0

30.  James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Armstrong Finished 0

32.  John Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Barrie Smith Finished 0

33.  Barrie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Tanner Finished 0

34.  Tim Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Damian Baker Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Croft Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Chapman Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tony Gilbert Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

31.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

4.  Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joanne Howes Finished 0

8.  Joanne Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Pamela Challen SheHair Race Team Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoey Walker Finished 0

12.  Zoey Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sally Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bradley Caldwell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Hannah Lonsdale Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

12.  Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

15.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

18.  Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Bushell Finished 0

21.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Baker Finished 0

22.  Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Bell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

27.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

30.  Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Darcie Parroti Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Keira Lewis Finished 0

35.  Keira Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

36.  Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Noah Lane Finished 0

37.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk