ERC Youths Inch Park Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Edinburgh – Saturday, 23 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ERC Inch Park Cyclo-Cross is a youth only cyclo-cross event organised by the ERC Juniors. It's an ideal introduction to cyclo-cross for those who have never raced before and a perfect warmup event to the Scottish CX series for experienced riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

416521

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Glenallan Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 5UF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Organiser:

Fraser Moore
fraser.moore@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Ward Finished Under 12 0

2. Lucy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben McKean Finished Under 12 0

4. Ben McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

5. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Philip Dorman Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Callum Clark Finished Under 12 0

8. Callum Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Graham Finished Under 12 0

9. Isaac Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Connor Quinn KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Bark Finished 0

11. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  fergus macdonald Finished Under 12 0

12. fergus macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kate McKean Finished Under 12 0

3. Kate McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kasey Park Musselburgh RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciara Quinn KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niamh Campbell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cal Cunningham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Deas Finished 0

10. Finlay Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Max Stobie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Blue Finished Under 12 0

12. Alex Blue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Hibberd Finished Under 12 0

13. Charlie Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Wilson Finished 0

14. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Jordan Finished Youth U14 0

16. Sam Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver McLean Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morgan Mulholland Finished Under 12 0

18. Morgan Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Crowley Finished Under 12 0

19. Isaac Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katharine Dorman Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Mckean Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livi Flynn-Pullar Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelie Crowley Finished Under 12 0

13. Amelie Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Martin Cunnane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Burnett Finished Under 12 0

14. James Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Stobie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Hannah Finished 0

18. Ben Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neal Shane Finished 0

19. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Ferenbach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Wilkie Finished Under 12 0

25. Jack Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  harry wilson Finished Under 12 0

26. harry wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

28. Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Christopher Balfour Finished Under 12 0

29. Christopher Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Amius Marshall-De'Ath Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Andrew Dickie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ethan Brown Finished Youth U14 0

30. Ethan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Jackson Marrins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Redd Hibberd Finished 0

32. Redd Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harvey Taylor Finished Youth U16 0

15. Harvey Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8 born 2010 or later

Under 10 born 2008 or 2009

Under 12 born 2006 or 2007

Under 14 born 2004 or 2005

Under 16 born 2002 or 2003

For an explanation on age categries please check out this article

http://www.scottishcx.org.uk/age-categories/

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ERC Inch Park Cyclo-Cross is a youth only cyclo-cross event organised by the ERC Juniors. It's an ideal introduction to cyclo-cross for those who have never raced before and a perfect warmup event to the Scottish CX series for experienced riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

416521

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Glenallan Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 5UF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Organiser:

Fraser Moore
fraser.moore@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Ward Finished Under 12 0

2. Lucy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben McKean Finished Under 12 0

4. Ben McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

5. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Philip Dorman Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Callum Clark Finished Under 12 0

8. Callum Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Graham Finished Under 12 0

9. Isaac Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Connor Quinn KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Bark Finished 0

11. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  fergus macdonald Finished Under 12 0

12. fergus macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kate McKean Finished Under 12 0

3. Kate McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kasey Park Musselburgh RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciara Quinn KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niamh Campbell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cal Cunningham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Deas Finished 0

10. Finlay Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Max Stobie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Blue Finished Under 12 0

12. Alex Blue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Hibberd Finished Under 12 0

13. Charlie Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Wilson Finished 0

14. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Jordan Finished Youth U14 0

16. Sam Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver McLean Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morgan Mulholland Finished Under 12 0

18. Morgan Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Crowley Finished Under 12 0

19. Isaac Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katharine Dorman Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Mckean Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livi Flynn-Pullar Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelie Crowley Finished Under 12 0

13. Amelie Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Martin Cunnane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Burnett Finished Under 12 0

14. James Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Stobie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Hannah Finished 0

18. Ben Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neal Shane Finished 0

19. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ben Ferenbach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Wilkie Finished Under 12 0

25. Jack Wilkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  harry wilson Finished Under 12 0

26. harry wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

28. Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Christopher Balfour Finished Under 12 0

29. Christopher Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Amius Marshall-De'Ath Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Andrew Dickie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ethan Brown Finished Youth U14 0

30. Ethan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Jackson Marrins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Redd Hibberd Finished 0

32. Redd Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harvey Taylor Finished Youth U16 0

15. Harvey Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8 born 2010 or later

Under 10 born 2008 or 2009

Under 12 born 2006 or 2007

Under 14 born 2004 or 2005

Under 16 born 2002 or 2003

For an explanation on age categries please check out this article

http://www.scottishcx.org.uk/age-categories/

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk