Stow Scramble - Eastern League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Ipswich – Sunday, 10 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416482

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chantry Park, London Road, Ipswich, IP2 0BP

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Joe Maples Finished 0

19. Joe Maples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

20. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Pemberton Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karl Osborn Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Thomas Barnes Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

25. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brett Robertshaw Finished Senior 0

26. Brett Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Derrick Geddes Colvelo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Egan Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

20. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Vince Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Andrew Vince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 3

8. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter West Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Shingleton St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fred Gill St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Brown Finished 0

5. Laura Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Howlett Did not finish Under 12 0

10. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Wardle Finished 0

7. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieran Vanhoutte Finished Under 12 0

12. Kieran Vanhoutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Pemberton Cranks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416482

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chantry Park, London Road, Ipswich, IP2 0BP

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Joe Maples Finished 0

19. Joe Maples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

20. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Pemberton Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karl Osborn Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Thomas Barnes Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

25. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brett Robertshaw Finished Senior 0

26. Brett Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Derrick Geddes Colvelo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Egan Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

20. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Vince Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Andrew Vince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 3

8. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter West Kings Lynn CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Shingleton St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fred Gill St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Brown Finished 0

5. Laura Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Howlett Did not finish Under 12 0

10. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Wardle Finished 0

7. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieran Vanhoutte Finished Under 12 0

12. Kieran Vanhoutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Pemberton Cranks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/12/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk