Diss CC Suffolk Super-Cross - Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Suffolk – Saturday, 25 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416481

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redgrave Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, Suffolk, IP22 1RL
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dean Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Ellis Matrix Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

16. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jake Smith Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

31. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

34. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Luke Sikkema Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Hawker Finished N/A 0

37. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Lown Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  BRETT ROBERTSHAW Finished Senior 0

40. BRETT ROBERTSHAW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Marcus Cooper Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Williams Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

44. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Samuel Thurston Finished Senior 0

45. Samuel Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Morris Walden Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. David Miller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Douglas Thomson Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Rous Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Nick Rous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Stiff Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

38. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Johnston Finished N/A 0

39. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alex Holmes Finished N/A 0

40. Alex Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Sole Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

45. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ben Biggs Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Ben Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Small Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jamie Dupee Finished N/A 0

60. Jamie Dupee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jon Wadie Basildon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Coulson Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Chatten Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Anthony Preece Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dermot O'Riordan West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Brown Did not finish N/A 0

48. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Becky Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Brown Finished 0

10. Laura Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Maidment Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Larissa Smith Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

9. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Howlett Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Boyd Finished N/A 0

14. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kian Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emily Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

15. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Townsend Finished Under 12 0

18. Luke Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  HENRI BOYD Finished Under 12 0

20. HENRI BOYD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Smith St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sebastian Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sophie Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edith Clarke Finished 0

29. Edith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Harvey Finished 0

31. James Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416481

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redgrave Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, Suffolk, IP22 1RL
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dean Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Ellis Matrix Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

16. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jake Smith Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

31. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

34. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Luke Sikkema Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Hawker Finished N/A 0

37. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Lown Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  BRETT ROBERTSHAW Finished Senior 0

40. BRETT ROBERTSHAW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Marcus Cooper Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Williams Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

44. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Samuel Thurston Finished Senior 0

45. Samuel Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Morris Walden Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. David Miller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Douglas Thomson Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Rous Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Nick Rous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Stiff Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tim Phillips St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

38. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Johnston Finished N/A 0

39. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alex Holmes Finished N/A 0

40. Alex Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Sole Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

45. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ben Biggs Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Ben Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Small Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jamie Dupee Finished N/A 0

60. Jamie Dupee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jon Wadie Basildon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Coulson Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Chatten Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Anthony Preece Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dermot O'Riordan West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Brown Did not finish N/A 0

48. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Becky Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Brown Finished 0

10. Laura Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Maidment Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Larissa Smith Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

9. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Howlett Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Boyd Finished N/A 0

14. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kian Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emily Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

15. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Townsend Finished Under 12 0

18. Luke Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  HENRI BOYD Finished Under 12 0

20. HENRI BOYD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Smith St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sebastian Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sophie Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edith Clarke Finished 0

29. Edith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Harvey Finished 0

31. James Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/11/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk