West Suffolk Cross - Eastern League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Buty St. Edmunds – Saturday, 04 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416478

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Heath, Hardwick Lane, Buty St. Edmunds, IP33 2QZ
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Ellis Matrix Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jake Darragh Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Cooke Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

32. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

42. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Lindsay St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

46. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Wilby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Nicholas Hobbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Marcus Cooper Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  James Medlow Finished N/A 0

54. James Medlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

56. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Hawker Finished N/A 0

58. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Chris Egan Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Keane Renvale RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver King Did not finish 0

60. Oliver King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Knights Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Thurston Did not finish Senior 0

60. Samuel Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Green Finished N/A 0

21. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Douglas Thomson Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Stiff Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alastair Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Hill Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bjorn Ventris Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

43. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Rous Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Nick Rous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jamie McLaren Finished N/A 0

62. Jamie McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ben Biggs Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Ben Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adrian Matthews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

67. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Bryan Averre Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Duffy Did not finish N/A 0

73. Steve Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Falkner St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Phillips St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Swindells Iceni Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Graham Brown Finished N/A 0

27. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Preece Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Haskey-Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Williams VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Cooke Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Becky Schofield Finished Senior 0

7. Becky Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Becky Ridge Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Elliot Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Edward Owen-Stiff Finished Youth U16 0

26. Edward Owen-Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Iona Moir LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Howlett Finished Under 12 0

17. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jayden Neil Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Hilling Finished Under 12 0

25. Henry Hilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Wardle Finished Under 12 0

15. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thea Thompson-Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Ireland West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Irving Finished 0

23. Max Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Pipe Finished 0

24. James Pipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Irving Finished 0

27. Oscar Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416478

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Heath, Hardwick Lane, Buty St. Edmunds, IP33 2QZ
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Ellis Matrix Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jake Darragh Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Cooke Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

32. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

42. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Lindsay St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

46. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Wilby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Nicholas Hobbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Marcus Cooper Artel Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  James Medlow Finished N/A 0

54. James Medlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

56. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Hawker Finished N/A 0

58. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Chris Egan Cranks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Keane Renvale RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver King Did not finish 0

60. Oliver King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Knights Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Thurston Did not finish Senior 0

60. Samuel Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Keane Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Green Finished N/A 0

21. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Douglas Thomson Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Stiff Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Richard Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alastair Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Hill Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bjorn Ventris Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

43. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Rous Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Nick Rous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jamie McLaren Finished N/A 0

62. Jamie McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ben Biggs Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Ben Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matt Shemming Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adrian Matthews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

67. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Bryan Averre Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Duffy Did not finish N/A 0

73. Steve Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo Falkner St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Phillips St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Swindells Iceni Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Graham Brown Finished N/A 0

27. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Preece Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Allerton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Haskey-Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Whiting Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Williams VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Cooke Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Becky Schofield Finished Senior 0

7. Becky Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Becky Ridge Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Elliot Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Edward Owen-Stiff Finished Youth U16 0

26. Edward Owen-Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Iona Moir LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Isaac Barton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  William Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Howlett Finished Under 12 0

17. Ben Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jayden Neil Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Hilling Finished Under 12 0

25. Henry Hilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Wardle Finished Under 12 0

15. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thea Thompson-Quarmby Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Ireland West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Irving Finished 0

23. Max Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Pipe Finished 0

24. James Pipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Irving Finished 0

27. Oscar Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/11/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk