Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 7 - Hafren CC Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Newtown – Sunday, 22 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416465

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tomos Owens Soenens Booom Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Hyde Finished 0

18. Sam Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Le'Clere Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Middleton Finished 0

25. David Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

26. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Musgrove Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Bellis Le Mons Du Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason Powell Did not finish 0

35. Jason Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Joyce Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

16. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Jones Finished 0

23. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Virgil Barton Finished 0

24. Virgil Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Madeley Finished 0

28. Tim Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

29. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Stoker Finished 0

30. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

35. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Thomas Finished N/A 0

38. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

24. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clarke James Finished Junior 1

5. Clarke James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mel Price Finished 0

5. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bonna Williams The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Stoker Finished 0

15. Sam Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harvey King Did not finish 0

16. Harvey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Rachel Williams Finished 0

8. Rachel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

21. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Baker Finished 0

24. Finlay Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

25. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elle Evans Finished 0

26. Elle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bayden Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

14. Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Xander Brandon-higgs Finished 0

15. Xander Brandon-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

18. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan James Finished 0

20. Evan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ted Madeley Finished 0

25. Ted Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cari Williams Finished 0

26. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

29. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isaac Evans Finished 0

30. Isaac Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruff Morgan Finished 0

4. Gruff Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

6. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

11. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Loxam Finished 0

12. Seb Loxam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

13. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Tonkinson Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Morgan Finished 0

17. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alffi Francis Finished 0

18. Alffi Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freya Lamp Finished 0

21. Freya Lamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

26. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Poppy Jones Pedal Power Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

28. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mazzy Baker Finished 0

29. Mazzy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jacob Evans Finished 0

30. Jacob Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Poppy Smith Finished 0

31. Poppy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Unknown Rider 1 Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

33. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Talan Harboor Finished 0

34. Talan Harboor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Charlie Marriott Finished 0

35. Charlie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Saskia Lamp Finished 0

36. Saskia Lamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matilda Smith Finished 0

37. Matilda Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Barlow Did not finish 0

38. Matthew Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ceiden James Did not finish 0

38. Ceiden James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Victor Meredith Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416465

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tomos Owens Soenens Booom Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Hyde Finished 0

18. Sam Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Le'Clere Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Middleton Finished 0

25. David Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

26. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Musgrove Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Musgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Bellis Le Mons Du Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason Powell Did not finish 0

35. Jason Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Joyce Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

16. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Jones Finished 0

23. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Virgil Barton Finished 0

24. Virgil Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Madeley Finished 0

28. Tim Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

29. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Stoker Finished 0

30. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

35. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Thomas Finished N/A 0

38. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

24. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clarke James Finished Junior 1

5. Clarke James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mel Price Finished 0

5. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bonna Williams The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Stoker Finished 0

15. Sam Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harvey King Did not finish 0

16. Harvey King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Rachel Williams Finished 0

8. Rachel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

21. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Baker Finished 0

24. Finlay Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

25. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elle Evans Finished 0

26. Elle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bayden Lamp Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

14. Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Xander Brandon-higgs Finished 0

15. Xander Brandon-higgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

18. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan James Finished 0

20. Evan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ted Madeley Finished 0

25. Ted Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Cari Williams Finished 0

26. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

29. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isaac Evans Finished 0

30. Isaac Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruff Morgan Finished 0

4. Gruff Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

6. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

11. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Loxam Finished 0

12. Seb Loxam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

13. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Tonkinson Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Morgan Finished 0

17. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alffi Francis Finished 0

18. Alffi Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freya Lamp Finished 0

21. Freya Lamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

26. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Poppy Jones Pedal Power Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

28. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mazzy Baker Finished 0

29. Mazzy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jacob Evans Finished 0

30. Jacob Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Poppy Smith Finished 0

31. Poppy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Unknown Rider 1 Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

33. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Talan Harboor Finished 0

34. Talan Harboor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Charlie Marriott Finished 0

35. Charlie Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Saskia Lamp Finished 0

36. Saskia Lamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matilda Smith Finished 0

37. Matilda Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Barlow Did not finish 0

38. Matthew Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ceiden James Did not finish 0

38. Ceiden James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Victor Meredith Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk