San Fairy Ann Criteriums 3

Road , LONDON – Saturday, 04 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Cycle Circuit, Now Demolished, London, E10 5PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dillon Whittaker Unknown 0

6. Dillon Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Smyth VC Meudon Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King LIV AWOL Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  No 73 n/a Unknown 0

9. No 73 n/a -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Tom Burke-Nott Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Allen Unknown 2nd 0

3. Edward Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 3rd 4

6. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Galvin Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Max McCalla Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Butt Unknown 0

21. Tony Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Patrick James Unknown 3rd 0

22. Patrick James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

23. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Conway Unknown N/A 0

24. James Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

31. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Number not seen by camera Team ASL Unknown 0

32. Number not seen by camera - Team ASL

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Laura Bissell Unknown Elite 0

35. Laura Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

38. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Joseph Godding Unknown 0

40. Joseph Godding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Lambourne Laois CTC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Garry Bonfield Unknown 0

46. Garry Bonfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jonathon Tomlinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Paul Freeman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Bull Velo Club Elan Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Bryant Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin McSweeney Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Jeffers Unknown N/A 1

10. Jason Jeffers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Laing San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kenneth Hands East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Walter Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Wallace Fifty CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mitchell Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Stephen McKenzie Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Moores Unknown 0

21. Ben Moores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Bennett East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Butler De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Conway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Mills VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Bradford Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Alan Hill Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ru Litherland East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Pradic Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Pradic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Christians Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

36. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Marc Lloyd Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Marcus Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Stephen Green Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Brad Curtis Unknown 0

43. Brad Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Julian Colman Unknown N/A 0

44. Julian Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian O'Hara Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

20. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry fee price for all events closes 11/02/2006

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:50

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:50

U16

Regional C+, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 10:30 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 10:30

3

Regional B, Band 6
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 11:50 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 11:50

4

Regional C+, Band 6
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:15 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Cycle Circuit, Now Demolished, London, E10 5PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dillon Whittaker Unknown 0

6. Dillon Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Smyth VC Meudon Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King LIV AWOL Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  No 73 n/a Unknown 0

9. No 73 n/a -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Tom Burke-Nott Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Allen Unknown 2nd 0

3. Edward Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 3rd 4

6. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Galvin Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Max McCalla Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Butt Unknown 0

21. Tony Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Patrick James Unknown 3rd 0

22. Patrick James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

23. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Conway Unknown N/A 0

24. James Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

31. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Number not seen by camera Team ASL Unknown 0

32. Number not seen by camera - Team ASL

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Laura Bissell Unknown Elite 0

35. Laura Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Number not seen by camera Unknown 0

38. Number not seen by camera -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Joseph Godding Unknown 0

40. Joseph Godding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Lambourne Laois CTC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Garry Bonfield Unknown 0

46. Garry Bonfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jonathon Tomlinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Paul Freeman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Birch Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Bull Velo Club Elan Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Bryant Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin McSweeney Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Jeffers Unknown N/A 1

10. Jason Jeffers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Laing San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kenneth Hands East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Walter Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Newton Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Wallace Fifty CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mitchell Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Stephen McKenzie Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Moores Unknown 0

21. Ben Moores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Bennett East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Butler De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Conway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Mills VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Bradford Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Alan Hill Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ru Litherland East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Pradic Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Pradic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Christians Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

36. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Marc Lloyd Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Marcus Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Stephen Green Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Brad Curtis Unknown 0

43. Brad Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Julian Colman Unknown N/A 0

44. Julian Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian O'Hara Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

20. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry fee price for all events closes 11/02/2006

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:50

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 09:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 09:50

U16

Regional C+, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 10:30 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 10:30

3

Regional B, Band 6
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 11:50 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 11:50

4

Regional C+, Band 6
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:15 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk