3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Horton-in-Ribblesdale – Sunday, 24 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416405

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Helwith Bridge, Helwith Bridge, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, North Yorkshire, BD24 0EH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:06:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:06:16:000
2.  David Mirfield Ride On Finished N/A 03:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:09:45:000
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 03:10:25:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:10:25:000
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:30:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:12:30:000
5.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 03:12:47:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:12:47:000
6.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 03:14:03:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:14:03:000
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:15:19:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:15:19:000
8.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 03:15:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:15:37:000
9.  Ben Bardsley Finished Vet 40-49 03:19:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:19:30:000
10.  Thomas Zahnd Finished 03:20:25:000 0

10.  Thomas Zahnd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:20:25:000
11.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 03:22:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:22:12:000
12.  Lewis Craven Finished Senior 03:23:31:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:31:000
13.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 03:23:40:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:40:000
14.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 03:23:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:43:000
15.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:24:32:000
16.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 03:24:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:24:39:000
17.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 03:25:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:25:00:000
18.  John Whittington Finished Senior 03:25:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:25:41:000
19.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 03:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:26:16:000
20.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:27:01:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:27:01:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:06:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:06:16:000
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:12:30:000
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:15:19:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:15:19:000
4.  Ben Bardsley Finished 03:19:30:000 0

4.  Ben Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:19:30:000
5.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:32:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:24:32:000
6.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 03:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:26:16:000
7.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:27:01:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:27:01:000
8.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:28:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:28:49:000
9.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:00:000
10.  Ryan Stockton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:05:000
11.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:52:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:52:000
12.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 03:30:12:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:30:12:000
13.  Dan Whitehead Finished 03:30:16:000 0

13.  Dan Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:30:16:000
14.  Kris Lapere Finished 03:30:56:000 0

14.  Kris Lapere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:30:56:000
15.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 03:33:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:33:00:000
16.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 03:37:33:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:37:33:000
17.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 03:38:12:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:38:12:000
18.  Richard Greenep Finished N/A 03:39:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:39:20:000
19.  Richard Groenendaal Finished 03:39:38:000 0

19.  Richard Groenendaal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:38:000
20.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 03:40:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:40:01:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 03:24:39:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:24:39:000
2.  Ian Holmes York Cycleworks Finished N/A 03:38:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:38:33:000
3.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50+ 03:43:22:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:43:22:000
4.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:46:31:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:46:31:000
5.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 03:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:49:48:000
6.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 03:56:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:56:46:000
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 02:56:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 02:56:51:000
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 03:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:57:02:000
9.  Paul Lambert York Cycleworks Finished N/A 03:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:58:48:000
10.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:59:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:59:39:000
11.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:22:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:00:22:000
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:34:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:00:34:000
13.  Peter Jowett Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 04:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:49:000
14.  Ian Ferguson Finished 04:01:23:000 0

14.  Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:23:000
15.  Gary Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 04:01:39:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:01:39:000
16.  Colin Moses Finished N/A 04:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:01:43:000
17.  Mark Murphy Finished 04:01:46:000 0

17.  Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:46:000
18.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 04:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:01:55:000
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 04:02:31:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:02:31:000
20.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 04:03:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:03:05:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 04:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:05:44:000
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 04:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:56:000
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 04:14:50:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:14:50:000
4.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 04:14:51:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:14:51:000
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 04:22:36:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:22:36:000
6.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Veteran 04:30:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:30:14:000
7.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 04:32:07:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:32:07:000
8.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 04:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:33:25:000
9.  Adeline Moreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 04:34:21:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:34:21:000
10.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 04:34:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:34:59:000
11.  Anne Duffy Finished 04:40:55:000 0

11.  Anne Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:40:55:000
12.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 04:41:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:41:38:000
13.  Molly Horsley Frost Vision Racing Finished Veteran 04:44:33:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:44:33:000
14.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 04:46:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:46:21:000
15.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 04:48:12:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:48:12:000
16.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 04:50:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:50:41:000
17.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 04:54:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:54:21:000
18.  Jill Eccleston Settle Wheelers Finished Veteran 04:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:56:58:000
19.  Heather Tuffs Clifton CC Finished Senior 04:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:57:25:000
20.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 04:57:48:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:57:48:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Haygarth Finished 0

4.  Matthew Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entries only; pre-entry now closed.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 24/09/17 – 09:30
Category A, CX Band 3
61km / 38 miles
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416405

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Helwith Bridge, Helwith Bridge, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, North Yorkshire, BD24 0EH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:06:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:06:16:000
2.  David Mirfield Ride On Finished N/A 03:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:09:45:000
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 03:10:25:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:10:25:000
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:30:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:12:30:000
5.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 03:12:47:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:12:47:000
6.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 03:14:03:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:14:03:000
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:15:19:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:15:19:000
8.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 03:15:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:15:37:000
9.  Ben Bardsley Finished Vet 40-49 03:19:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:19:30:000
10.  Thomas Zahnd Finished 03:20:25:000 0

10.  Thomas Zahnd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:20:25:000
11.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 03:22:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:22:12:000
12.  Lewis Craven Finished Senior 03:23:31:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:31:000
13.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 03:23:40:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:40:000
14.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 03:23:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:23:43:000
15.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:24:32:000
16.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 03:24:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:24:39:000
17.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 03:25:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:25:00:000
18.  John Whittington Finished Senior 03:25:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:25:41:000
19.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 03:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:26:16:000
20.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:27:01:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:27:01:000

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:06:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:06:16:000
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:12:30:000
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:15:19:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:15:19:000
4.  Ben Bardsley Finished 03:19:30:000 0

4.  Ben Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:19:30:000
5.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:32:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:24:32:000
6.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 03:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:26:16:000
7.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:27:01:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:27:01:000
8.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:28:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:28:49:000
9.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:00:000
10.  Ryan Stockton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:05:000
11.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 03:29:52:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:29:52:000
12.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 03:30:12:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:30:12:000
13.  Dan Whitehead Finished 03:30:16:000 0

13.  Dan Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:30:16:000
14.  Kris Lapere Finished 03:30:56:000 0

14.  Kris Lapere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:30:56:000
15.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 03:33:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:33:00:000
16.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 03:37:33:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:37:33:000
17.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 03:38:12:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:38:12:000
18.  Richard Greenep Finished N/A 03:39:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:39:20:000
19.  Richard Groenendaal Finished 03:39:38:000 0

19.  Richard Groenendaal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:38:000
20.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 03:40:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 03:40:01:000

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 03:24:39:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:24:39:000
2.  Ian Holmes York Cycleworks Finished N/A 03:38:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:38:33:000
3.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50+ 03:43:22:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:43:22:000
4.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:46:31:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:46:31:000
5.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 03:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:49:48:000
6.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 03:56:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:56:46:000
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 02:56:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 02:56:51:000
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 03:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:57:02:000
9.  Paul Lambert York Cycleworks Finished N/A 03:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:58:48:000
10.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:59:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 03:59:39:000
11.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:22:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:00:22:000
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:34:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:00:34:000
13.  Peter Jowett Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 04:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:49:000
14.  Ian Ferguson Finished 04:01:23:000 0

14.  Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:23:000
15.  Gary Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 04:01:39:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:01:39:000
16.  Colin Moses Finished N/A 04:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:01:43:000
17.  Mark Murphy Finished 04:01:46:000 0

17.  Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:46:000
18.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 04:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:01:55:000
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 04:02:31:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:02:31:000
20.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 04:03:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 04:03:05:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 04:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:05:44:000
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 04:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:56:000
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 04:14:50:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:14:50:000
4.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 04:14:51:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:14:51:000
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 04:22:36:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:22:36:000
6.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Veteran 04:30:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:30:14:000
7.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 04:32:07:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:32:07:000
8.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 04:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:33:25:000
9.  Adeline Moreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 04:34:21:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:34:21:000
10.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 04:34:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:34:59:000
11.  Anne Duffy Finished 04:40:55:000 0

11.  Anne Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:40:55:000
12.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 04:41:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:41:38:000
13.  Molly Horsley Frost Vision Racing Finished Veteran 04:44:33:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:44:33:000
14.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 04:46:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:46:21:000
15.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 04:48:12:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:48:12:000
16.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 04:50:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:50:41:000
17.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 04:54:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:54:21:000
18.  Jill Eccleston Settle Wheelers Finished Veteran 04:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 04:56:58:000
19.  Heather Tuffs Clifton CC Finished Senior 04:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:57:25:000
20.  Katherine Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 04:57:48:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:57:48:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Haygarth Finished 0

4.  Matthew Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entries only; pre-entry now closed.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 24/09/17 – 09:30
Category A, CX Band 3
61km / 38 miles
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk