Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Halifax – Sunday, 05 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416399

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shibden Hall, Godley Lane, Halifax, HX3 6XG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Armstrong KUOTA-C.PAULINO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Ryan Middlemiss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Toby Edwards Finished 0

54.  Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Adam Kharchi Finished 0

61.  Adam Kharchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nick Blower Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Nicholl Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Ed Geall Finished N/A 0

69.  Ed Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gavin Tracey Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Niall Tobin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joe Taylor Did not finish 0

Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Townend Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Seb Ramsey Finished 0

13.  Seb Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Galway Finished 0

16.  John Galway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tod Sewart Finished 0

19.  Tod Sewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

27.  Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Ross Finished 0

30.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Cook Finished 0

40.  Andy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Steven Webster Finished 0

47.  Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Dixon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

12.  Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Naoni Wright Finished 0

24.  Naoni Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

26.  Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rebecca Jones Finished 0

30.  Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Gardiner Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Ozzy Stringer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Hornby Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Patrick Smith Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Macina Isobel Finished 0

4.  Macina Isobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucy Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Brindley Finished 0

2.  Sebastian Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

3.  Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Wychard Finished 0

8.  Rhys Wychard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Gill Finished 0

12.  Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Wychard Finished 0

13.  Isaac Wychard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

15.  Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zayn Law Finished 0

21.  Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Douglas James Finished 0

22.  Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Magnus Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Bilel Hardaker Finished 0

24.  Bilel Hardaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

27.  Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

30.  Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

33.  Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0

34.  Ellie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lola Stephenson Finished 0

35.  Lola Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alistair Trusselle Finished 0

36.  Alistair Trusselle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edwqard Amies Finished 0

38.  Edwqard Amies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Franchesca Macina Finished 0

39.  Franchesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Finished 0

2.  Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomas Davies Finished 0

4.  Tomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

5.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Cooper Finished 0

6.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Ketteringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Millar Finished 0

9.  Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cormac Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fynn Smith Finished 0

14.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

15.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Buckley Finished 0

16.  Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Mcallister Finished 0

20.  Thomas Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jude Stantoin-spencer Finished 0

21.  Jude Stantoin-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evie Middlehurst Finished 0

27.  Evie Middlehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Hobson Finished 0

28.  Charlie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sam Oldroyd Finished 0

29.  Sam Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tomas Leonard Finished 0

30.  Tomas Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  George Booth Finished 0

31.  George Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hannah Littlewood Finished 0

32.  Hannah Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

33.  Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

34.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Youset Awdaly Finished 0

35.  Youset Awdaly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ethan Hague Finished 0

36.  Ethan Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Poppy Spoencer Finished 0

39.  Poppy Spoencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

41.  Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

43.  Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucy Babbitt Finished 0

44.  Lucy Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2.  Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

3.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Billy Ladle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Buckley Finished 0

8.  Bethan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

12.  Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Young Finished 0

18.  William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

21.  Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

22.  Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katy Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

25.  Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

26.  Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

27.  Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Noah Johnson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sarah Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Elliott Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Young Finished 0

12.  Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karl Gray VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

23.  Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garreth Humphries Team KTM UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Heath Ackroyd Team KTM UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Stockwell Finished 0

33.  Paul Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

34.  Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Pinkham Finished 0

36.  David Pinkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ste Willard Finished 0

37.  Ste Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Hodges Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

1.  Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Legg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Guest Finished 0

3.  Paul Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Sumner Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Ohare Finished 0

5.  Paul Ohare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Riley Finished 0

6.  David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Oldroyd Finished 0

7.  Julia Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kerry Guest Finished 0

8.  Kerry Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Guest Finished 0

10.  Graham Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gilly Fraser-rees Did not finish 0

Gilly Fraser-rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jennifer Henry Did not finish 0

Jennifer Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glyn Jackson Did not finish 0

Glyn Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Pollard Did not finish 0

Martin Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Ryan Did not finish 0

Tom Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah Trusdale Did not finish 0

Sarah Trusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416399

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shibden Hall, Godley Lane, Halifax, HX3 6XG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Armstrong KUOTA-C.PAULINO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Ryan Middlemiss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Toby Edwards Finished 0

54.  Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Adam Kharchi Finished 0

61.  Adam Kharchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nick Blower Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Nicholl Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Ed Geall Finished N/A 0

69.  Ed Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gavin Tracey Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Niall Tobin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joe Taylor Did not finish 0

Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Townend Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Seb Ramsey Finished 0

13.  Seb Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Galway Finished 0

16.  John Galway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tod Sewart Finished 0

19.  Tod Sewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

27.  Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Ross Finished 0

30.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Cook Finished 0

40.  Andy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Steven Webster Finished 0

47.  Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Dixon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

12.  Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Naoni Wright Finished 0

24.  Naoni Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

26.  Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rebecca Jones Finished 0

30.  Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Gardiner Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Ozzy Stringer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Hornby Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Patrick Smith Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Macina Isobel Finished 0

4.  Macina Isobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucy Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Brindley Finished 0

2.  Sebastian Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

3.  Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Wychard Finished 0

8.  Rhys Wychard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Gill Finished 0

12.  Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Wychard Finished 0

13.  Isaac Wychard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

15.  Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zayn Law Finished 0

21.  Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Douglas James Finished 0

22.  Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Magnus Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Bilel Hardaker Finished 0

24.  Bilel Hardaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

27.  Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

30.  Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

33.  Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0

34.  Ellie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lola Stephenson Finished 0

35.  Lola Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alistair Trusselle Finished 0

36.  Alistair Trusselle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edwqard Amies Finished 0

38.  Edwqard Amies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Franchesca Macina Finished 0

39.  Franchesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Finished 0

2.  Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomas Davies Finished 0

4.  Tomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

5.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Cooper Finished 0

6.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Ketteringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Millar Finished 0

9.  Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cormac Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fynn Smith Finished 0

14.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

15.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Buckley Finished 0

16.  Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Mcallister Finished 0

20.  Thomas Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jude Stantoin-spencer Finished 0

21.  Jude Stantoin-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evie Middlehurst Finished 0

27.  Evie Middlehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Hobson Finished 0

28.  Charlie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sam Oldroyd Finished 0

29.  Sam Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tomas Leonard Finished 0

30.  Tomas Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  George Booth Finished 0

31.  George Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hannah Littlewood Finished 0

32.  Hannah Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

33.  Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

34.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Youset Awdaly Finished 0

35.  Youset Awdaly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ethan Hague Finished 0

36.  Ethan Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Poppy Spoencer Finished 0

39.  Poppy Spoencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

41.  Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

43.  Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucy Babbitt Finished 0

44.  Lucy Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2.  Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

3.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Billy Ladle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Buckley Finished 0

8.  Bethan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

12.  Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Young Finished 0

18.  William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

21.  Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

22.  Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Katy Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

25.  Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

26.  Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

27.  Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Noah Johnson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sarah Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Elliott Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Young Finished 0

12.  Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Karl Gray VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

23.  Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garreth Humphries Team KTM UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Heath Ackroyd Team KTM UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Stockwell Finished 0

33.  Paul Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

34.  Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Pinkham Finished 0

36.  David Pinkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ste Willard Finished 0

37.  Ste Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alastair Yellup York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Hodges Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

1.  Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Legg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Guest Finished 0

3.  Paul Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Sumner Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Ohare Finished 0

5.  Paul Ohare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Riley Finished 0

6.  David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Oldroyd Finished 0

7.  Julia Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kerry Guest Finished 0

8.  Kerry Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Guest Finished 0

10.  Graham Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gilly Fraser-rees Did not finish 0

Gilly Fraser-rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jennifer Henry Did not finish 0

Jennifer Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glyn Jackson Did not finish 0

Glyn Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Pollard Did not finish 0

Martin Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Ryan Did not finish 0

Tom Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah Trusdale Did not finish 0

Sarah Trusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk